4247 Browsing Ln Marcellus, NY 13108
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $550,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4247 Browsing Ln, Marcellus, NY 13108 and is currently estimated at $508,211, approximately $235 per square foot. 4247 Browsing Ln is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including K C Heffernan Elementary School, C S Driver Middle School, and Marcellus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
Sold by
Bethka Norman J and Bethka Angela L
Bought by
Bethka Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2009
Sold by
Darminio Scott
Bought by
Bethka Norman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Boissy-Weatherup Leslee
Bought by
Darminio Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2000
Sold by
Pirro Thomas J and Pirro Doris
Bought by
Boissy-Weatherup Leslee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bethka Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Bethka Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Bethka Norman | $58,000 | -- | |
| Darminio Scott | $29,000 | Ted Spencer | |
| Boissy-Weatherup Leslee | $42,687 | James T Foody |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,411 | $323,000 | $61,900 | $261,100 |
| 2024 | $11,411 | $323,000 | $61,900 | $261,100 |
| 2023 | $11,049 | $323,000 | $61,900 | $261,100 |
| 2022 | $11,037 | $323,000 | $61,900 | $261,100 |
| 2021 | $11,192 | $323,000 | $61,900 | $261,100 |
| 2020 | $9,986 | $270,000 | $61,900 | $208,100 |
| 2019 | $3,722 | $270,000 | $61,900 | $208,100 |
| 2018 | $9,680 | $270,000 | $61,900 | $208,100 |
| 2017 | $3,483 | $270,000 | $61,900 | $208,100 |
| 2016 | $9,283 | $270,000 | $61,900 | $208,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $270,000 | $61,900 | $208,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $270,000 | $61,900 | $208,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map