4247 Maple Ave Brookfield, IL 60513
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $363,949
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4247 Maple Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513 and is currently estimated at $348,987, approximately $254 per square foot. 4247 Maple Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Congress Park Elementary School, Park Junior High School, and Lyons Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2015
Sold by
Jaklic Maria
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company and Trust #8002367626
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Title Land Trust Company | $115,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,999 | $28,000 | $2,994 | $25,006 |
| 2024 | $7,999 | $28,000 | $2,994 | $25,006 |
| 2023 | $7,461 | $28,000 | $2,994 | $25,006 |
| 2022 | $7,461 | $22,008 | $2,581 | $19,427 |
| 2021 | $6,111 | $22,008 | $2,581 | $19,427 |
| 2020 | $6,047 | $22,008 | $2,581 | $19,427 |
| 2019 | $4,326 | $16,798 | $2,374 | $14,424 |
| 2018 | $1,078 | $3,816 | $2,374 | $1,442 |
| 2017 | $3,033 | $12,630 | $2,374 | $10,256 |
| 2016 | $3,494 | $13,281 | $2,065 | $11,216 |
| 2015 | $4,734 | $15,877 | $2,065 | $13,812 |
| 2014 | $1,505 | $15,877 | $2,065 | $13,812 |
| 2013 | $1,486 | $18,324 | $2,065 | $16,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map