4317 Maple Ave Brookfield, IL 60513
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,203
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4317 Maple Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513 and is currently estimated at $377,367, approximately $313 per square foot. 4317 Maple Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Congress Park Elementary School, Park Junior High School, and Lyons Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1993
Sold by
Marshall Thomas N and Mashall Shirley
Bought by
Robinson Rudy and Valadez Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Rudy | $91,333 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Robinson Rudy | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,865 | $30,001 | $4,858 | $25,143 |
| 2024 | $6,865 | $30,001 | $4,858 | $25,143 |
| 2023 | $5,276 | $30,001 | $4,858 | $25,143 |
| 2022 | $5,276 | $21,722 | $4,188 | $17,534 |
| 2021 | $5,145 | $21,721 | $4,187 | $17,534 |
| 2020 | $5,161 | $21,721 | $4,187 | $17,534 |
| 2019 | $5,565 | $20,626 | $3,852 | $16,774 |
| 2018 | $5,336 | $20,626 | $3,852 | $16,774 |
| 2017 | $5,114 | $20,626 | $3,852 | $16,774 |
| 2016 | $4,944 | $17,756 | $3,350 | $14,406 |
| 2015 | $4,512 | $17,756 | $3,350 | $14,406 |
| 2014 | $4,459 | $17,756 | $3,350 | $14,406 |
| 2013 | $5,009 | $20,324 | $3,350 | $16,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map