4248 Lehigh St Stanley, NY 14561
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,631
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4248 Lehigh St, Stanley, NY 14561 and is currently estimated at $219,226, approximately $134 per square foot. 4248 Lehigh St is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Middlesex Valley Elementary School, Gorham Elementary School, and Marcus Whitman Middle/ High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2020
Sold by
Lee Barry F and Lee Bonnie L
Bought by
Lee Barry F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,800
Outstanding Balance
$69,033
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,193
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Lee Norman
Bought by
Lee Barry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Barry F | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Barry | -- | Michael J Roulan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Barry F | $104,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,798 | $144,800 | $21,300 | $123,500 |
| 2024 | $2,798 | $144,800 | $21,300 | $123,500 |
| 2023 | $2,613 | $144,800 | $21,300 | $123,500 |
| 2022 | $2,477 | $144,800 | $21,300 | $123,500 |
| 2021 | $2,235 | $118,400 | $21,300 | $97,100 |
| 2020 | $1,830 | $118,400 | $21,300 | $97,100 |
| 2019 | -- | $118,400 | $21,300 | $97,100 |
| 2018 | $1,687 | $109,600 | $18,300 | $91,300 |
| 2017 | $1,676 | $109,600 | $18,300 | $91,300 |
| 2016 | $1,648 | $109,600 | $18,300 | $91,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,700 | $15,300 | $81,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,700 | $15,300 | $81,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map