4248 Mapleton Rd Lockport, NY 14094
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4248 Mapleton Rd, Lockport, NY 14094 and is currently estimated at $206,159, approximately $226 per square foot. 4248 Mapleton Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Fricano Primary School, Regan Intermediate School, and Starpoint Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,837 | $70,000 | $18,000 | $52,000 |
| 2024 | $2,837 | $70,000 | $18,000 | $52,000 |
| 2023 | $2,903 | $70,000 | $18,000 | $52,000 |
| 2022 | $2,763 | $70,000 | $18,000 | $52,000 |
| 2021 | $2,801 | $70,000 | $18,000 | $52,000 |
| 2020 | $2,817 | $70,000 | $18,000 | $52,000 |
| 2019 | $2,861 | $70,000 | $18,000 | $52,000 |
| 2018 | $2,693 | $70,000 | $18,000 | $52,000 |
| 2017 | $2,861 | $70,000 | $18,000 | $52,000 |
| 2016 | $656 | $70,000 | $18,000 | $52,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,000 | $18,000 | $52,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,000 | $18,000 | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map