4248 Packard Rd Temperance, MI 48182
Estimated Value: $237,522 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,187
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4248 Packard Rd, Temperance, MI 48182 and is currently estimated at $281,381, approximately $237 per square foot. 4248 Packard Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe Road Elementary School, Bedford Junior High School, and Bedford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1999
Sold by
Coberley John
Bought by
Tillman Gary and Mahorney Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,953
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$265,428
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tillman Gary | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tillman Gary | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |