4248 Turnbury Dr Harrison, AR 72601
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $450,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,681
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4248 Turnbury Dr, Harrison, AR 72601 and is currently estimated at $414,313, approximately $112 per square foot. 4248 Turnbury Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Bergman Elementary School, Bergman Middle School, and Bergman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2018
Sold by
Parker Serena and Badley Serena
Bought by
Parker Serena and Parker Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,218
Outstanding Balance
$159,648
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$254,665
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2011
Sold by
Badley Jeff
Bought by
Badley Serena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Bought by
Badley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2000
Bought by
Savage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
Bought by
Drewry
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Serena | -- | Wfg Lender Services | |
| Badley Serena | -- | -- | |
| Badley | $165,000 | -- | |
| Savage | $14,000 | -- | |
| Drewry | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Serena | $184,218 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,118 | $56,320 | $4,000 | $52,320 |
| 2024 | $2,118 | $56,320 | $4,000 | $52,320 |
| 2023 | $2,076 | $56,320 | $4,000 | $52,320 |
| 2022 | $1,610 | $56,320 | $4,000 | $52,320 |
| 2021 | $1,520 | $56,320 | $4,000 | $52,320 |
| 2020 | $1,430 | $48,000 | $4,000 | $44,000 |
| 2019 | $1,448 | $48,000 | $4,000 | $44,000 |
| 2018 | $1,473 | $48,000 | $4,000 | $44,000 |
| 2017 | $1,805 | $48,000 | $4,000 | $44,000 |
| 2016 | $1,455 | $48,000 | $4,000 | $44,000 |
| 2015 | $1,833 | $48,740 | $4,000 | $44,740 |
| 2014 | $1,483 | $48,740 | $4,000 | $44,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map