42489 Ringneck Place Ashburn, VA 20148
Estimated Value: $1,002,000 - $1,091,614
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,995
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42489 Ringneck Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 and is currently estimated at $1,050,154, approximately $350 per square foot. 42489 Ringneck Place is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Brambleton Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2006
Sold by
Bram Iii Neighborhoods Ll
Bought by
Cabil Roderick O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$552,000
Outstanding Balance
$331,672
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$718,482
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabil Roderick O | $690,001 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cabil Roderick O | $552,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,013 | $995,360 | $319,100 | $676,260 |
| 2024 | $8,008 | $925,820 | $279,100 | $646,720 |
| 2023 | $7,290 | $833,090 | $309,100 | $523,990 |
| 2022 | $7,398 | $831,280 | $269,100 | $562,180 |
| 2021 | $7,085 | $722,980 | $244,100 | $478,880 |
| 2020 | $6,781 | $655,130 | $224,100 | $431,030 |
| 2019 | $6,757 | $646,610 | $224,100 | $422,510 |
| 2018 | $6,769 | $623,830 | $199,100 | $424,730 |
| 2017 | $6,946 | $617,390 | $199,100 | $418,290 |
| 2016 | $7,081 | $618,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,044 | $441,520 | $0 | $441,520 |
| 2014 | $6,986 | $425,710 | $0 | $425,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map