NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4249 April Dr Wenatchee, WA 98801

Estimated Value: $798,000 - $854,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
2,284 Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4249 April Dr, Wenatchee, WA 98801 and is currently estimated at $830,899, approximately $363 per square foot. 4249 April Dr is a home located in Chelan County with nearby schools including Sunnyslope Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Wenatchee High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2012
Sold by
Crater George W and Crater Wendy L
Bought by
Edison Scott Steven and Edison Emily Jean
Current Estimated Value
$830,899

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,178
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$666,721

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Crater Wendy L and Englund Wendy L
Bought by
Crater George and Crater Wendy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Englund Douglas C
Bought by
Englund Wendy L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Larson & Perkins P Llc
Bought by
Englund Wekdy L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Edison Scott Steven $305,000 Central Wash Title Svcs Inc
Crater George -- None Available
Englund Wendy L -- None Available
Englund Wekdy L $11,000 None Available
Larson & Perkins P L L C -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Edison Scott Steven $244,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,375 $626,345 $168,480 $457,865
2024 $5,341 $632,848 $168,480 $464,368
2023 $5,341 $637,073 $171,990 $465,083
2022 $5,418 $602,254 $183,750 $418,504
2021 $3,186 $553,011 $148,750 $404,261
2020 $2,596 $299,699 $148,320 $151,379
2019 $2,578 $246,028 $95,790 $150,238
2018 $2,587 $254,322 $85,490 $168,832
2017 $2,098 $209,910 $85,490 $124,420
2016 $2,512 $182,072 $79,310 $102,762
2015 $2,512 $180,138 $79,310 $100,828
2013 $2,512 $183,682 $91,000 $92,682
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.