83 Sunny Meadows Loop Wenatchee, WA 98801
Estimated payment $913/month
About This Lot
Prime .43 acre vacant lot in desirable Sunny Meadows Development with Mountain Views. With electricity and water available at the street and Sunny Slope irrigation access your upfront development costs are reduced, helping to streamline the build process. Ideal for builders, investors, or buyers looking to build a custom home in an established and sought after area. The property is just minutes from shopping, dining, schools, and healthcare. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the area’s close proximity to parks, scenic walking and biking trails, and recreation along the Columbia River, including the popular Apple Capital Loop Trail making this location an ideal blend of comfort and lifestyle. Plus all season access to Leavenworth, Lake Chelan and Mission Ridge Whether you’re developing now or holding for future appreciation, this property provides flexibility, strong location fundamentals, and the opportunity to capitalize on continued demand in the Wenatchee Valley.
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2499165
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $469
Lot Details
- 18,731 Sq Ft Lot
- Sloped Lot
HOA Fees
- $21 Monthly HOA Fees
Property Views
- Territorial Views
Community Details
- Association fees include common area maintenance, road maintenance
- Cycle 2 Sunnyslope Mid Div 1 Res Condos
- Sunnyslope Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 232017844220
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $938 | $94,080 | $94,080 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,126 | $99,008 | $99,008 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,126 | $118,650 | $118,650 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,112 | $111,384 | $111,384 | $0 |
| 2021 | $934 | $93,912 | $93,912 | $0 |
| 2020 | $919 | $77,028 | $77,028 | $0 |
| 2019 | $820 | $77,028 | $77,028 | $0 |
| 2018 | $941 | $70,399 | $70,399 | $0 |
| 2017 | $879 | $68,026 | $68,026 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,027 | $68,600 | $68,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,027 | $73,402 | $73,402 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,027 | $76,500 | $76,500 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | For Sale | $160,000 | +100.0% | -- | |
| 02/23/2023 02/23/23 | Sold | $80,000 | -15.8% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/16/2023 02/16/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/06/2023 02/06/23 | Price Changed | $95,000 | -9.5% | -- | |
| 01/05/2023 01/05/23 | For Sale | $105,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/27/2022 12/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/24/2022 10/24/22 | Price Changed | $105,000 | -12.5% | -- | |
| 09/20/2022 09/20/22 | Price Changed | $120,000 | -11.1% | -- | |
| 01/05/2022 01/05/22 | Price Changed | $135,000 | -10.0% | -- | |
| 03/23/2021 03/23/21 | For Sale | $150,000 | +25.0% | -- | |
| 02/08/2021 02/08/21 | Sold | $120,000 | -4.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/27/2021 01/27/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/26/2021 01/26/21 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2499165
APN: 63581
- 852 Sage Crest Dr
- 885 Autumn Crest Dr
- 4015 Knowles Rd
- 3992 Knowles Rd
- 854 Autumn Crest Dr
- 850 Autumn Crest Dr
- 4062 Knowles Rd
- 838 Autumn Crest Dr
- 990 Sage Crest Dr
- 12 Elizabeth Ct
- 3716 Knowles Rd
- 443 W Rolling Hills Ln
- 327 Mahogany Ln
- 27 Margaret Ln
- 24 Margaret Ln
- 315 Mahogany Ln
- 3642 Ridgeview Blvd
- 21 Margaret Ln
- 125 E Mountain Brook Ln
- 236 Stoney Brook Ln
- 1260 Lower Sunnyslope Rd
- 4300 US Hwy 97a
- 1705 Stella Ave
- 1688 N Stella Ave
- 1415 Maple St
- 1400 Central Ave
- 1250 Central Ave
- 1021 Walla Ave
- 1 5th St Unit 110
- 325 N Chelan Ave Unit A
- 315 N Worthen St
- 10 N Chelan Ave
- 151 S Worthen St Unit 3
- 339 9th St NE
- 1101 Red Apple Rd
- 411 6th St NE
- 917 Pioneer Ave
- 2272 S Nevada Ct
- 2450 1st St SE
- 14277 State Highway 97a
Ask me questions while you tour the home.