4249 Monhegan Way Mather, CA 95655
Estimated Value: $446,680 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,139
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4249 Monhegan Way, Mather, CA 95655 and is currently estimated at $467,420, approximately $410 per square foot. 4249 Monhegan Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Mather Heights Elementary School, W.E. Mitchell Middle School, and Cordova High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2013
Sold by
Verner Karla M
Bought by
Verner Karla M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,504
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$462,916
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2000
Sold by
Mather Housing Company Llc
Bought by
Verner Karla M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,882
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verner Karla M | -- | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Verner Karla M | $135,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Verner Karla M | $95,000 | |
| Closed | Verner Karla M | $121,882 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,722 | $213,953 | $75,330 | $138,623 |
| 2024 | $2,722 | $209,758 | $73,853 | $135,905 |
| 2023 | $2,662 | $205,646 | $72,405 | $133,241 |
| 2022 | $2,617 | $201,615 | $70,986 | $130,629 |
| 2021 | $2,562 | $197,663 | $69,595 | $128,068 |
| 2020 | $2,558 | $195,637 | $68,882 | $126,755 |
| 2019 | $2,516 | $191,802 | $67,532 | $124,270 |
| 2018 | $2,452 | $188,042 | $66,208 | $121,834 |
| 2017 | $2,392 | $184,356 | $64,910 | $119,446 |
| 2016 | $2,391 | $180,742 | $63,638 | $117,104 |
| 2015 | $2,279 | $178,028 | $62,683 | $115,345 |
| 2014 | $2,404 | $174,542 | $61,456 | $113,086 |
Source: Public Records
Map