4249 Timber Dr NW Hackensack, MN 56452
Estimated Value: $1,097,000 - $1,539,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$762/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4249 Timber Dr NW, Hackensack, MN 56452 and is currently estimated at $1,377,212, approximately $761 per square foot. 4249 Timber Dr NW is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including WHA Elementary School and Walker Hackensack Akeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2025
Sold by
Kruger Richard D and Kruger Pamela R
Bought by
Defrees Stephen B and Defrees Lesley C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
Kruger Richard D and Kruger Pamela R
Bought by
Kruger Richard D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$938,250
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defrees Stephen B | $500 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Kruger Richard D | -- | Legend Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kruger Richard D | $938,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,008 | $1,103,400 | $324,000 | $779,400 |
| 2024 | $5,008 | $1,031,100 | $296,400 | $734,700 |
| 2023 | $4,612 | $981,200 | $296,400 | $684,800 |
| 2022 | $4,428 | $981,200 | $296,400 | $684,800 |
| 2021 | $4,362 | $707,200 | $260,800 | $446,400 |
| 2020 | $4,590 | $667,900 | $260,800 | $407,100 |
| 2019 | $4,832 | $710,800 | $308,200 | $402,600 |
| 2018 | $4,652 | $689,100 | $308,200 | $380,900 |
| 2017 | $4,492 | $689,100 | $308,200 | $380,900 |
| 2016 | $4,392 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,392 | $673,500 | $308,200 | $365,300 |
| 2014 | $4,024 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map