425 13th St E Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $1,539,344
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 425 13th St E, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $1,539,344. 425 13th St E is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Williston High School, St. Josephs Elementary School, and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Sold by
Aafedt Cynthia R
Bought by
Cya Resources Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cya Resources Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,462 | $551,240 | $79,800 | $471,440 |
| 2024 | $9,403 | $550,975 | $79,800 | $471,175 |
| 2023 | $8,159 | $492,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,748 | $455,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,319 | $433,495 | $79,800 | $353,695 |
| 2020 | $7,199 | $432,450 | $79,800 | $352,650 |
| 2019 | $6,698 | $372,650 | $73,550 | $299,100 |
| 2018 | $7,465 | $418,850 | $75,800 | $343,050 |
| 2017 | $6,417 | $356,550 | $41,050 | $315,500 |
| 2016 | $5,748 | $388,450 | $41,050 | $347,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $249,750 | $25,250 | $224,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map