425 18th Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,249,746 - $1,412,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,700
Sq Ft
$790/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 18th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $1,342,687, approximately $789 per square foot. 425 18th Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2009
Sold by
Dulaney Martin Y and Endicott Scott
Bought by
Nixon James and Hartrich Krista
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1991
Sold by
Beykozlu Recep and Beykozlu Mahide
Bought by
Dulaney Ii Martin Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nixon James | $675,000 | Commonwealth L | |
| Dulaney Ii Martin Y | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,082 | $1,130,000 | $954,000 | $176,000 |
| 2023 | $11,755 | $1,069,000 | $909,000 | $160,000 |
| 2022 | $11,484 | $1,363,000 | $592,000 | $771,000 |