425 32nd St E Williston, ND 58801
About This Home
Roosevelt East Apartment Homes offers spacious, pet-friendly apartments in Williston, ND!Live in a 1, 2, or 3-bedroom floor plan that fits your needs and lifestyle. Each home offers a modern kitchen with energy-efficient appliances and a convenient breakfast bar. Youll appreciate having in-unit, full-sized laundry and the simplicity of having water and gas included in your rent. Our pet-friendly community offers 24-hour emergency maintenance services, wide pathways flanking well-manicured green spaces, and rentable on-site garages and storage units.Roosevelt East Apartments is east of Highway 2, providing an easy commute to anywhere in Williston. Running errands is a breeze with Albertsons and Walmart minutes from home. Youll appreciate living near Davidson Park, which has tennis courts, a playground, and a splash pad. More exciting adventures like hunting, fishing, and camping can be found at Lake Sakakawea. You belong at Roosevelt East Apartments in Williston, ND!
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2023 08/08/23 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/21/2023 06/21/23 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/17/2023 06/17/23 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/29/2023 03/29/23 | Price Changed | $840 | +1.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2023 03/28/23 | Price Changed | $830 | -1.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2023 03/27/23 | Price Changed | $840 | +2.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2023 03/24/23 | Price Changed | $820 | +1.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/15/2023 03/15/23 | Price Changed | $810 | -- | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/31/2022 08/31/22 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
Map
- 3207 9th Ave E
- 2600 University Ave Unit Lot 62
- 804 35th St E
- 3115 11th Ave E
- 703 40th St E
- 4007 2nd Ave E
- 3410 34th St W
- 1322 23rd St E
- 1313 22nd St E
- 1814 1st Ave E
- 1807 8th Ave E
- Tbd 45th St E
- 4509 Main St
- 403 21st St W
- 709 28th St W
- 501 46th St E
- 503 46th St E
- 1716 1st Ave W
- 714 27th St W
- 806 27th St W
- 3024 University Ave
- 3208 University Ave
- 3106 University Ave
- 3014 University Ave
- 3302 University Ave
- 3302 University Ave Unit 3
- 2924 University Ave
- 3323 University Ave
- 3108 3rd Ave E
- 3318 University Ave
- 402 34th St E
- 402 34th St E
- 2926 University Ave
- 3320 3rd Ave E
- 3320 3rd Ave E
- 3320 3rd Ave E
- 3320 3rd Ave E
- 3326 3rd Ave E
- 3314 University Ave Unit L6
- 3314 University Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.