425-52 Honeysuckle Path Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $440,698 - $622,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,137
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425-52 Honeysuckle Path, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $502,175, approximately $160 per square foot. 425-52 Honeysuckle Path is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Craddock/Miller Elementary School, and Leighton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2009
Sold by
Cole Stanton L and Cole Carole M
Bought by
Cole Stanton L and Cole Carole M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,075
Outstanding Balance
$83,170
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$419,005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Cole Stanton L and Cole Carole M
Bought by
Cole Stanton L and Stanton L Cole Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2001
Sold by
Reed James J and Reed Vonda L
Bought by
Cole Stanton L and Cole Carole M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Reed James J and Reed Vonda L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Stanton L | -- | New England Title | |
| Cole Stanton L | -- | New England Title | |
| Cole Stanton L | -- | Attorney | |
| Cole Carole M | -- | Attorney | |
| Cole Stanton L | $255,000 | Midland Title Security Inc | |
| Reed James J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cole Stanton L | $132,075 | |
| Closed | Cole Stanton L | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,230 | $147,040 | $12,250 | $134,790 |
| 2024 | $6,135 | $147,040 | $12,250 | $134,790 |
| 2023 | $5,150 | $102,970 | $12,250 | $90,720 |
| 2022 | $4,685 | $102,970 | $12,250 | $90,720 |
| 2021 | $4,711 | $102,970 | $12,250 | $90,720 |
| 2020 | $5,046 | $102,970 | $12,250 | $90,720 |
| 2019 | $5,087 | $102,970 | $12,250 | $90,720 |
| 2018 | $4,116 | $78,050 | $10,500 | $67,550 |
| 2017 | $4,116 | $78,050 | $10,500 | $67,550 |
| 2016 | $3,708 | $78,050 | $10,500 | $67,550 |
| 2015 | $3,813 | $78,050 | $10,500 | $67,550 |
| 2014 | $3,643 | $73,640 | $10,500 | $63,140 |
| 2013 | $3,620 | $73,640 | $10,500 | $63,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map