Mariners Condominium 425 Anchor Rd Unit 9 San Mateo, CA 94404
Mariners Isle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $742,476 - $914,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$871/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Anchor Rd Unit 9, San Mateo, CA 94404 and is currently estimated at $827,619, approximately $871 per square foot. 425 Anchor Rd Unit 9 is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Lead Elementary School, Bayside Academy, and Aragon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2020
Sold by
Housel Matthew and Borromeo Marissa
Bought by
Zhu Qianyun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Outstanding Balance
$565,730
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,889
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
Sold by
Chan Darius and Wong Rianna Yinyan
Bought by
Housel Matthew and Borromeo Marissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,800
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2007
Sold by
Fletcher Donald and Fletcher Terri
Bought by
Chan Darius and Wong Rianna Yinyan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Havey Mark
Bought by
Fletcher Donald and Fletcher Terri Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,500
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1998
Sold by
Bagley Raymond C and Bagley E H
Bought by
Havey Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,960
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhu Qianyun | $810,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Housel Matthew | $416,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Chan Darius | $460,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Fletcher Donald | $450,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Havey Mark | $175,000 | Old Republic Title Ins Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhu Qianyun | $640,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Housel Matthew | $332,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Chan Darius | $368,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fletcher Donald | $337,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Havey Mark | $139,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,409 | $851,000 | $255,000 | $596,000 |
| 2023 | $10,409 | $851,452 | $255,435 | $596,017 |
| 2022 | $11,101 | $834,758 | $250,427 | $584,331 |
| 2021 | $10,875 | $818,391 | $245,517 | $572,874 |
| 2020 | $6,639 | $468,405 | $140,520 | $327,885 |
| 2019 | $6,380 | $459,221 | $137,765 | $321,456 |
| 2018 | $5,915 | $450,217 | $135,064 | $315,153 |
| 2017 | $5,696 | $441,390 | $132,416 | $308,974 |
| 2016 | $5,614 | $432,736 | $129,820 | $302,916 |
| 2015 | $5,424 | $426,236 | $127,870 | $298,366 |
| 2014 | $5,339 | $417,888 | $125,366 | $292,522 |
Source: Public Records
About Mariners Condominium
Map