425 Atlantic Ave Madison, TN 37115
Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,270 - $340,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Atlantic Ave, Madison, TN 37115 and is currently estimated at $273,818, approximately $362 per square foot. 425 Atlantic Ave is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Gateway Elementary School, Goodlettsville Middle School, and Hunters Lane Comprehensive High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,000 | $35,950 | $6,975 | $28,975 |
| 2024 | $411 | $14,050 | $2,100 | $11,950 |
| 2023 | $411 | $14,050 | $2,100 | $11,950 |
| 2022 | $411 | $14,050 | $2,100 | $11,950 |
| 2021 | $415 | $14,050 | $2,100 | $11,950 |
| 2020 | $496 | $13,100 | $2,100 | $11,000 |
| 2019 | $361 | $13,100 | $2,100 | $11,000 |
| 2018 | $361 | $13,100 | $2,100 | $11,000 |
| 2017 | $361 | $13,100 | $2,100 | $11,000 |
| 2016 | $506 | $12,900 | $2,100 | $10,800 |
| 2015 | $506 | $12,900 | $2,100 | $10,800 |
| 2014 | $506 | $12,900 | $2,100 | $10,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map