425 Avery St Alpena, MI 49707
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $153,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Avery St, Alpena, MI 49707 and is currently estimated at $116,433, approximately $121 per square foot. 425 Avery St is a home located in Alpena County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Thunder Bay Junior High School, and Alpena High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $968 | $48,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $917 | $37,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $900 | $32,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $997 | $30,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $969 | $28,500 | $28,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $957 | $26,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $918 | $24,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $889 | $22,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $907 | $26,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $882 | $25,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $98 | $23,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $238 | $23,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map