425 Balsam Dr Davison, MI 48423
Estimated Value: $196,754 - $210,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Balsam Dr, Davison, MI 48423 and is currently estimated at $203,939, approximately $210 per square foot. 425 Balsam Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Thomson Elementary School, Hill Elementary School, and Gates Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
Bulk Reo Revenue Llc
Bought by
Muma Juleana M and Mcnamara Dennis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2018
Sold by
Kathryn M Miller Trust
Bought by
Bulk R E O Revenue Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
Miller Kathryn M
Bought by
Picrson Reorg Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Miller Kathryn M
Bought by
Miller Kathryn M and The Kathryn M Miller Revocable Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muma Juleana M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bulk R E O Revenue Llc | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Picrson Reorg Llc | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Miller Kathryn M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History