425 Brunner Dr Monroeville, PA 15146
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $327,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Brunner Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146 and is currently estimated at $301,583, approximately $138 per square foot. 425 Brunner Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Gateway High School, Divine Mercy Academy, and Greater Works Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Lardo Albert S and Lardo Connie R
Bought by
Rosko Charles E and Rosko Elizabeth Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosko Charles E | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,372 | $138,400 | $29,500 | $108,900 |
| 2024 | $4,372 | $138,400 | $29,500 | $108,900 |
| 2023 | $4,218 | $138,400 | $29,500 | $108,900 |
| 2022 | $4,100 | $138,400 | $29,500 | $108,900 |
| 2021 | $655 | $138,400 | $29,500 | $108,900 |
| 2020 | $3,958 | $138,400 | $29,500 | $108,900 |
| 2019 | $3,958 | $138,400 | $29,500 | $108,900 |
| 2018 | $655 | $138,400 | $29,500 | $108,900 |
| 2017 | $3,883 | $138,400 | $29,500 | $108,900 |
| 2016 | $655 | $138,400 | $29,500 | $108,900 |
| 2015 | $655 | $138,400 | $29,500 | $108,900 |
| 2014 | $3,823 | $138,400 | $29,500 | $108,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map