Seller's Agent in 2015
John Bendall
RE/MAX
(908) 578-1485
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $448,000
This home is located at 425 Carleton St, Bound Brook, NJ 08805 since 14 August 2015 and is currently estimated at $427,421. 425 Carleton St is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including LaMonte Annex Elementary School, Lafayette Elementary School, and Bound Brook High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX CLASSIC GROUP Brokerage Phone: 908-231-0700 Listed on: 08/14/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
JOSEPH LEONE
WEICHERT REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Christopher D | $190,000 | Prestige Title Agency Inc | |
| Kondaur Captial Corp | $349,244 | None Available | |
| Galdamez Jose E | -- | Main Street Title Agency Inc | |
| Galdamez Jose | $325,000 | -- | |
| Krug Keith | $110,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Christopher D | $186,558 | |
| Previous Owner | Galdamez Jose E | $339,669 | |
| Previous Owner | Galdamez Jose | $260,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/2015 08/14/15 | Sold | $190,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,926 | $372,400 | $222,300 | $150,100 |
| 2024 | $7,482 | $349,300 | $203,300 | $146,000 |
| 2023 | $7,482 | $317,300 | $174,800 | $142,500 |
| 2022 | $7,372 | $296,300 | $160,600 | $135,700 |
| 2021 | $7,606 | $267,300 | $146,300 | $121,000 |
| 2020 | $7,017 | $227,300 | $117,800 | $109,500 |
| 2019 | $6,435 | $198,800 | $89,300 | $109,500 |
| 2018 | $6,628 | $198,800 | $89,300 | $109,500 |
| 2017 | $6,344 | $186,000 | $79,800 | $106,200 |
| 2016 | $6,549 | $193,400 | $65,600 | $127,800 |
| 2015 | $7,191 | $217,200 | $89,300 | $127,900 |
| 2014 | $5,735 | $167,300 | $46,600 | $120,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
John Bendall
RE/MAX
(908) 578-1485
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
JOSEPH LEONE
WEICHERT REALTORS
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3179354
APN: 04-00073-0000-00011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.