425 E 500 N Jerome, ID 83338
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $381,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 E 500 N, Jerome, ID 83338 and is currently estimated at $313,946, approximately $223 per square foot. 425 E 500 N is a home located in Jerome County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Summit Elementary School, and Jerome Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2020
Sold by
Ortega Munoz Abel
Bought by
Munoz Abel Ortega and Levario Lourdes Bilbao
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na
Bought by
Ortega Munoz Abel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,529
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Abel Ortega | -- | First American Title Els | |
| Ortega Munoz Abel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Munoz Abel Ortega | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortega Munoz Abel | $56,529 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $892 | $229,466 | $31,250 | $198,216 |
| 2024 | $934 | $229,466 | $31,250 | $198,216 |
| 2023 | $934 | $229,466 | $31,250 | $198,216 |
| 2022 | $845 | $158,150 | $31,250 | $126,900 |
| 2021 | $834 | $130,610 | $25,000 | $105,610 |
| 2020 | $714 | $103,690 | $16,680 | $87,010 |
| 2019 | $699 | $103,690 | $16,680 | $87,010 |
| 2018 | $660 | $93,290 | $16,680 | $76,610 |
| 2016 | $544 | $70,027 | $13,900 | $56,127 |
| 2014 | $523 | $69,736 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map