425 E 77th Ave Denver, CO 80229
Welby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 E 77th Ave, Denver, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $447,503, approximately $326 per square foot. 425 E 77th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Trailside Academy, The Pinnacle Charter School High School, and The Pinnacle Charter School Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Ochoa Gutierrez Francisco F
Bought by
Ochoa Gutierrez Francisco E and Prieto Javalers Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,770
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,733
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Reyes Alfredo
Bought by
Ochoa Gutierrez Francisco E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,478
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Viguerias Ruben D and Viguerias Maria
Bought by
Reyes Alfredo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,653
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2003
Sold by
Kb Home Colorado Inc
Bought by
Viguerias Ruben D and Viguerias Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,015
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ochoa Gutierrez Francisco E | -- | Homestead Title & Escrow | |
| Ochoa Gutierrez Francisco E | $230,000 | Colorado Escrow & Title | |
| Reyes Alfredo | $132,000 | Heritage Tittle | |
| Viguerias Ruben D | $190,967 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ochoa Gutierrez Francisco E | $235,000 | |
| Closed | Ochoa Gutierrez Francisco E | $225,478 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Alfredo | $128,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Viguerias Ruben D | $188,015 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,884 | $30,460 | $6,800 | $23,660 |
| 2024 | $2,884 | $28,000 | $6,250 | $21,750 |
| 2023 | $2,865 | $32,070 | $6,090 | $25,980 |
| 2022 | $2,312 | $21,450 | $6,050 | $15,400 |
| 2021 | $2,177 | $21,450 | $6,050 | $15,400 |
| 2020 | $2,343 | $23,360 | $6,220 | $17,140 |
| 2019 | $2,353 | $23,360 | $6,220 | $17,140 |
| 2018 | $1,859 | $17,420 | $5,180 | $12,240 |
| 2017 | $1,826 | $17,420 | $5,180 | $12,240 |
| 2016 | $1,296 | $12,110 | $2,870 | $9,240 |
| 2015 | $1,145 | $12,110 | $2,870 | $9,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,180 | $2,470 | $8,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map