425 E 7th St La Center, WA 98629
Estimated Value: $386,969 - $447,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 E 7th St, La Center, WA 98629 and is currently estimated at $411,492, approximately $408 per square foot. 425 E 7th St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including La Center Elementary School, La Center Middle School, and La Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Jonathan L
Bought by
Johnson Jonathan L and Johnson Carla D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,463
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$291,029
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2013
Sold by
Dalberg Jon W and Dalberg Rondi M
Bought by
Johnson Jonathan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,250
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Dalberg Jon W and Dalberg Rondi M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2010
Sold by
Collins Charles Hivial and Collins Lorena N
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Bertsch Ronald L and Bertsch Karen D
Bought by
Collins Charles H and Collins Lorena N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,706
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2001
Sold by
Haynes Kenneth L
Bought by
Bertsch Ronald L and Bertsch Karen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,706
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jonathan L | -- | Wfg Natl Ttl Co Of Clark Cnt | |
| Johnson Jonathan L | $125,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Dalberg Jon W | $65,000 | First American Title | |
| Us Bank National Association | $155,000 | Accommodation | |
| Collins Charles H | $113,900 | Charter Title Corporation | |
| Bertsch Ronald L | $72,794 | Charter Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Jonathan L | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Johnson Jonathan L | $121,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Charles H | $112,706 | |
| Previous Owner | Bertsch Ronald L | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Collins Charles H | $2,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,896 | $322,151 | $157,075 | $165,076 |
| 2024 | $2,777 | $313,496 | $157,075 | $156,421 |
| 2023 | $2,650 | $313,041 | $152,500 | $160,541 |
| 2022 | $2,504 | $288,585 | $131,399 | $157,186 |
| 2021 | $2,421 | $241,999 | $105,119 | $136,880 |
| 2020 | $2,312 | $220,464 | $97,611 | $122,853 |
| 2019 | $2,189 | $205,901 | $87,849 | $118,052 |
| 2018 | $1,975 | $198,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,530 | $177,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,503 | $145,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,454 | $133,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $110,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map