425 E Bend Dr Nashville, TN 37209
Charlotte Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,210 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 E Bend Dr, Nashville, TN 37209 and is currently estimated at $406,303, approximately $319 per square foot. 425 E Bend Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Charlotte Park Elementary School, H. G. Hill Middle, and Nashville Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2000
Sold by
Robertson C E
Bought by
Robertson Linda Sue
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Linda Sue | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,530 | $89,925 | $37,000 | $52,925 |
| 2024 | $2,335 | $71,750 | $26,250 | $45,500 |
| 2023 | $2,335 | $71,750 | $26,250 | $45,500 |
| 2022 | $2,718 | $71,750 | $26,250 | $45,500 |
| 2021 | $2,359 | $71,750 | $26,250 | $45,500 |
| 2020 | $2,326 | $55,100 | $11,750 | $43,350 |
| 2019 | $1,738 | $55,100 | $11,750 | $43,350 |
| 2018 | $0 | $55,100 | $11,750 | $43,350 |
| 2017 | $1,738 | $55,100 | $11,750 | $43,350 |
| 2016 | $1,288 | $28,525 | $8,000 | $20,525 |
| 2015 | $1,288 | $28,525 | $8,000 | $20,525 |
| 2014 | $1,288 | $28,525 | $8,000 | $20,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map