425 E Benton St La Plata, MO 63549
Estimated Value: $106,631 - $176,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 E Benton St, La Plata, MO 63549 and is currently estimated at $140,908, approximately $120 per square foot. 425 E Benton St is a home with nearby schools including La Plata Elementary School and La Plata High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2023
Sold by
Eitel Norine E and Eitel Brad
Bought by
Gladbach Chadrick W and Gladbach James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,760
Interest Rate
0.61%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$75,149
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gladbach Chadrick W | $90,000 | Pickell Abs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gladbach Chadrick W | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $444 | $7,400 | $1,500 | $5,900 |
| 2024 | $4 | $6,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $420 | $6,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $394 | $6,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $391 | $6,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $401 | $6,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $402 | $6,310 | $6,310 | $0 |
| 2018 | $403 | $6,310 | $6,310 | $0 |
| 2017 | $397 | $33,220 | $7,730 | $25,490 |
| 2016 | $364 | $6,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $6,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map