425 E College St Oberlin, OH 44074
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 E College St, Oberlin, OH 44074 and is currently estimated at $176,846, approximately $153 per square foot. 425 E College St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Oberlin Elementary School, Prospect Elementary School, and Langston Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $2,061 | $35,950 | $11,800 | $24,150 |
| 2019 | $2,032 | $35,950 | $11,800 | $24,150 |
| 2018 | $2,046 | $35,950 | $11,800 | $24,150 |
| 2017 | $1,919 | $34,960 | $6,730 | $28,230 |
| 2016 | $969 | $34,960 | $6,730 | $28,230 |
| 2015 | $1,940 | $34,960 | $6,730 | $28,230 |
| 2014 | $1,876 | $32,980 | $6,350 | $26,630 |
| 2013 | $1,844 | $32,980 | $6,350 | $26,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map