425 E Frontier Dr Minooka, IL 60447
Estimated Value: $436,180 - $499,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,350
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 E Frontier Dr, Minooka, IL 60447 and is currently estimated at $474,795, approximately $202 per square foot. 425 E Frontier Dr is a home with nearby schools including Minooka Primary Center, Minooka Elementary School, and Minooka Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2020
Sold by
Canfarelli Misty
Bought by
Canfarelli Matthew and Canfarelli Misty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
Slavik Joint Venture Llc
Bought by
Canfarelli Misty
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,946
Outstanding Balance
$221,547
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$253,248
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Sold by
Dean Dennis B and Dean Carol K
Bought by
Db Dean Builders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Dean Dennis B and Dean Carol K
Bought by
Db Dean Builders Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canfarelli Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Canfarelli Misty | $279,000 | None Available | |
| Db Dean Builders Inc | -- | -- | |
| Db Dean Builders Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Canfarelli Misty | $273,946 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,514 | $143,540 | $16,302 | $127,238 |
| 2023 | $10,495 | $130,836 | $14,859 | $115,977 |
| 2022 | $9,277 | $121,651 | $13,816 | $107,835 |
| 2021 | $8,892 | $115,156 | $13,078 | $102,078 |
| 2020 | $8,680 | $110,157 | $12,510 | $97,647 |
| 2019 | $8,210 | $101,997 | $11,583 | $90,414 |
| 2018 | $7,521 | $91,816 | $11,453 | $80,363 |
| 2017 | $7,308 | $87,678 | $10,937 | $76,741 |
| 2016 | $735 | $8,213 | $8,213 | $0 |
| 2015 | $435 | $9,333 | $9,333 | $0 |
| 2014 | $86 | $2,072 | $2,072 | $0 |
| 2013 | $88 | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map