425 E Gilbert Peak Way Unit 805 Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $637,000 - $678,622
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,315
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 E Gilbert Peak Way Unit 805, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $653,906, approximately $151 per square foot. 425 E Gilbert Peak Way Unit 805 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Frontier Middle School and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2021
Sold by
Edge Homes Utah Llc
Bought by
Cambpell Spencer and Cambpell Kristen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$441,970
Outstanding Balance
$396,646
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,260
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cambpell Spencer | -- | Trident Title Ins Agcy Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cambpell Spencer | $441,970 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |