425 E Gustavus Ave Fergus Falls, MN 56537
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $176,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 E Gustavus Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 and is currently estimated at $156,536, approximately $154 per square foot. 425 E Gustavus Ave is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Adams Elementary School, and Cleveland Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2017
Sold by
Hicks Mark A
Bought by
Martineau Robin D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,959
Outstanding Balance
$79,949
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$76,587
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martineau Robin D | $95,000 | West Ctrl Abstracting Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martineau Robin D | $95,959 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,066 | $117,700 | $10,000 | $107,700 |
| 2024 | $1,080 | $109,500 | $10,000 | $99,500 |
| 2023 | $884 | $88,700 | $10,000 | $78,700 |
| 2022 | $802 | $88,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $978 | $88,700 | $10,000 | $78,700 |
| 2020 | $798 | $79,000 | $9,200 | $69,800 |
| 2019 | $772 | $73,100 | $9,200 | $63,900 |
| 2018 | $558 | $73,100 | $9,200 | $63,900 |
| 2017 | $548 | $53,400 | $8,000 | $45,400 |
| 2016 | $508 | $52,600 | $8,000 | $44,600 |
| 2015 | $490 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,500 | $8,000 | $44,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map