425 E Home St Oakley, CA 94561
Estimated Value: $389,508 - $443,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 E Home St, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $422,127, approximately $517 per square foot. 425 E Home St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Oakley Elementary School, O'Hara Park Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1997
Sold by
Romiti Albert J
Bought by
Munoz Juan and Munoz Elia Rivera
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Juan | $90,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Munoz Juan | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,628 | $143,676 | $55,869 | $87,807 |
| 2024 | $2,562 | $140,860 | $54,774 | $86,086 |
| 2023 | $2,562 | $138,099 | $53,700 | $84,399 |
| 2022 | $2,547 | $135,393 | $52,648 | $82,745 |
| 2021 | $2,488 | $132,739 | $51,616 | $81,123 |
| 2019 | $2,256 | $128,804 | $50,086 | $78,718 |
| 2018 | $2,211 | $126,279 | $49,104 | $77,175 |
| 2017 | $2,197 | $123,804 | $48,142 | $75,662 |
| 2016 | $2,099 | $121,378 | $47,199 | $74,179 |
| 2015 | $2,109 | $119,556 | $46,491 | $73,065 |
| 2014 | $2,078 | $117,215 | $45,581 | $71,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map