425 E Manchaca Ave de Leon, TX 76444
Estimated Value: $94,051 - $175,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,463
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 E Manchaca Ave, de Leon, TX 76444 and is currently estimated at $124,263, approximately $84 per square foot. 425 E Manchaca Ave is a home with nearby schools including DeLeon Elementary School, Perkins Middle School, and De Leon H.S..
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,000 | $92,210 | $0 | $92,210 |
| 2024 | $886 | $79,860 | $0 | $79,860 |
| 2023 | $834 | $73,470 | $0 | $73,470 |
| 2022 | $752 | $57,270 | $0 | $57,270 |
| 2021 | $608 | $41,260 | $0 | $41,260 |
| 2020 | $624 | $41,260 | $0 | $41,260 |
| 2019 | $621 | $41,260 | $0 | $41,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map