500 E Manchaca Ave de Leon, TX 76444
Estimated Value: $157,178 - $223,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,036
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 E Manchaca Ave, de Leon, TX 76444 and is currently estimated at $189,295, approximately $62 per square foot. 500 E Manchaca Ave is a home located in Comanche County with nearby schools including DeLeon Elementary School, Perkins Middle School, and De Leon H.S..
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,109 | $121,740 | $12,570 | $109,170 |
| 2024 | $1,781 | $92,880 | $12,480 | $80,400 |
| 2023 | $1,676 | $85,870 | $10,920 | $74,950 |
| 2022 | $1,487 | $62,230 | $4,230 | $58,000 |
| 2021 | $847 | $31,710 | $3,460 | $28,250 |
| 2020 | $840 | $31,510 | $3,260 | $28,250 |
| 2019 | $861 | $31,410 | $3,160 | $28,250 |
| 2018 | $922 | $31,360 | $3,110 | $28,250 |
| 2017 | $760 | $25,020 | $3,110 | $21,910 |
| 2016 | $686 | $22,560 | $2,450 | $20,110 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,740 | $2,450 | $22,290 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,680 | $2,450 | $21,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map