425 E Mill Ave Porterville, CA 93257
Porterville Northeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $374,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 E Mill Ave, Porterville, CA 93257 and is currently estimated at $319,775, approximately $129 per square foot. 425 E Mill Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Roche Avenue Elementary School, Bartlett Middle School, and Granite Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Boudreaux Michael Wooster and Boudreaux Portia Maria
Bought by
Boudreaux Michael Wooster and Boudreaux Portia Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1994
Sold by
Reich William E and Hovland Reich Lora L
Bought by
Boudreaux Michael and Boudreaux Portia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,150
Interest Rate
4.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boudreaux Michael Wooster | -- | None Available | |
| Boudreaux Michael | $127,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boudreaux Michael | $114,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,402 | $229,087 | $42,494 | $186,593 |
| 2024 | $2,357 | $224,596 | $41,661 | $182,935 |
| 2023 | $2,279 | $220,194 | $40,845 | $179,349 |
| 2022 | $2,279 | $215,878 | $40,045 | $175,833 |
| 2021 | $2,251 | $211,645 | $39,260 | $172,385 |
| 2020 | $2,226 | $209,474 | $38,857 | $170,617 |
| 2019 | $2,185 | $205,367 | $38,095 | $167,272 |
| 2018 | $2,145 | $201,340 | $37,348 | $163,992 |
| 2017 | $2,090 | $197,392 | $36,616 | $160,776 |
| 2016 | $2,005 | $193,522 | $35,898 | $157,624 |
| 2015 | $1,925 | $190,615 | $35,359 | $155,256 |
| 2014 | $1,925 | $186,881 | $34,666 | $152,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map