425 E Mission Rd Unit 40 Alhambra, CA 91801
Downtown Alhambra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $684,000 - $805,393
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 E Mission Rd Unit 40, Alhambra, CA 91801 and is currently estimated at $733,348, approximately $455 per square foot. 425 E Mission Rd Unit 40 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Granada Elementary School, San Gabriel High School, and Emmaus Lutheran.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2020
Sold by
Brown Michael and Brown Elvira
Bought by
Brown Michael and Brown Elvira
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,600
Outstanding Balance
$284,982
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$448,366
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2004
Sold by
Prieto Elvira
Bought by
Brown Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,200
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Shen Ke and Hu Wei Wen
Bought by
Prieto Elvira
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,200
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Sold by
Chien Johnson and Chien Jennifer
Bought by
Shen Ke
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,840
Interest Rate
5.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Michael | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Brown Michael | -- | -- | |
| Prieto Elvira | $359,000 | Ctc | |
| Shen Ke | $240,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Michael | $321,600 | |
| Closed | Prieto Elvira | $287,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Shen Ke | $191,840 | |
| Closed | Prieto Elvira | $71,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,124 | $500,397 | $297,314 | $203,083 |
| 2024 | $6,124 | $490,586 | $291,485 | $199,101 |
| 2023 | $6,062 | $480,968 | $285,770 | $195,198 |
| 2022 | $5,769 | $471,538 | $280,167 | $191,371 |
| 2021 | $5,705 | $462,293 | $274,674 | $187,619 |
| 2019 | $5,502 | $448,583 | $266,528 | $182,055 |
| 2018 | $5,545 | $439,788 | $261,302 | $178,486 |
| 2016 | $5,092 | $422,712 | $251,156 | $171,556 |
| 2015 | $5,016 | $416,364 | $247,384 | $168,980 |
| 2014 | $4,952 | $408,209 | $242,539 | $165,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map