425 E Montrose St Rialto, CA 92376
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $531,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 E Montrose St, Rialto, CA 92376 and is currently estimated at $511,603, approximately $418 per square foot. 425 E Montrose St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Georgia Morris Elementary School, William G. Jehue Middle School, and Rialto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2018
Sold by
Wilmarth Maria
Bought by
Wilmarth Maria and Wilmarth Ian M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Sold by
Wilmarth Robert and Wilmarth Maria
Bought by
Wilmarth Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,234
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$408,369
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
Robertson Johnie F Tr and Fobear Linda K
Bought by
Wilmarth Robert and Wilmarth Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,600
Interest Rate
8.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilmarth Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Wilmarth Maria | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wilmarth Robert | $108,000 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilmarth Maria | $206,000 | |
| Closed | Wilmarth Robert | $102,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,691 | $162,732 | $40,682 | $122,050 |
| 2024 | $2,591 | $159,541 | $39,884 | $119,657 |
| 2023 | $2,638 | $156,413 | $39,102 | $117,311 |
| 2022 | $2,442 | $153,346 | $38,335 | $115,011 |
| 2021 | $2,406 | $150,339 | $37,583 | $112,756 |
| 2020 | $2,408 | $148,798 | $37,198 | $111,600 |
| 2019 | $2,264 | $145,881 | $36,469 | $109,412 |
| 2018 | $2,187 | $143,021 | $35,754 | $107,267 |
| 2017 | $2,174 | $140,217 | $35,053 | $105,164 |
| 2016 | $1,814 | $137,468 | $34,366 | $103,102 |
| 2015 | $1,822 | $135,403 | $33,850 | $101,553 |
| 2014 | $1,714 | $132,751 | $33,187 | $99,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map