425 E Olympic Ave Spokane, WA 99207
Nevada Lidgerwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $290,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,102
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 E Olympic Ave, Spokane, WA 99207 and is currently estimated at $276,439, approximately $250 per square foot. 425 E Olympic Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Lidgerwood Elementary School, Garry Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2012
Sold by
Hmong Alliance Church Of Spokane
Bought by
Spokane Hmong Alliance Church
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spokane Hmong Alliance Church | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $251,300 | $68,000 | $183,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $258,500 | $60,000 | $198,500 |
| 2023 | $0 | $238,800 | $55,000 | $183,800 |
| 2022 | $0 | $238,800 | $55,000 | $183,800 |
| 2021 | $0 | $152,500 | $30,000 | $122,500 |
| 2020 | $0 | $136,600 | $30,000 | $106,600 |
| 2019 | $0 | $107,500 | $22,000 | $85,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $99,700 | $20,000 | $79,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $91,100 | $20,000 | $71,100 |
| 2016 | $7 | $88,100 | $20,000 | $68,100 |
| 2015 | $7 | $86,400 | $27,500 | $58,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,600 | $27,500 | $57,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map