425 E Wabash Ave Rantoul, IL 61866
Estimated Value: $15,336 - $154,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 425 E Wabash Ave, Rantoul, IL 61866 and is currently estimated at $72,584. 425 E Wabash Ave is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, J.W. Eater Junior High School, and Rantoul Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2025
Sold by
Illini Home Buyers Llc
Bought by
Antonio Paulino Garcia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2025
Sold by
Bedell Willie G
Bought by
Illini Home Buyers Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antonio Paulino Garcia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Illini Home Buyers Llc | $16,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,353 | $15,430 | $5,670 | $9,760 |
| 2024 | $1,262 | $14,050 | $5,160 | $8,890 |
| 2023 | $1,262 | $12,530 | $4,600 | $7,930 |
| 2022 | $1,181 | $11,190 | $4,110 | $7,080 |
| 2021 | $1,132 | $10,450 | $3,840 | $6,610 |
| 2020 | $1,049 | $10,100 | $3,710 | $6,390 |
| 2019 | $1,006 | $9,700 | $3,560 | $6,140 |
| 2018 | $1,070 | $9,210 | $3,380 | $5,830 |
| 2017 | $1,074 | $8,950 | $3,280 | $5,670 |
| 2016 | $1,053 | $8,950 | $3,280 | $5,670 |
| 2015 | $1,047 | $8,950 | $3,280 | $5,670 |
| 2014 | $1,030 | $8,950 | $3,280 | $5,670 |
| 2013 | $1,024 | $9,150 | $3,350 | $5,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map