Seller's Agent in 2025
Danny Grubb
Real Broker
(559) 970-0338
4 in this area
303 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $238,822 - $249,000
Welcome Home to 425 E Weldon Ave! Tucked in the heart of Fresno, this charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath home offers cozy living with thoughtful updates and undeniable potential. Step inside to discover a fresh kitchen featuring new countertops, modern appliances, and a dedicated pantry for all your culinary essentials. The updated flooring flows beautifully throughout, giving each room a stylish foundation to build upon. Outside, a detached 1-car garage (222 SqFt) with extra storage space adds convenience to your lifestyle. Whether you're starting out or starting over, this home is a canvas for your personal touch. Located directly across from Fresno High and just minutes to Fresno City College, with quick access to the Tower District's dining and entertainment, it's ideal for buyers seeking connection, culture, and community - all at an incredible value. Homes like this don't stay available for long. Schedule your showing today and take your first step into a place you can truly call your own!
Last Buyer's Agent
Evangelina Gonzalez
Western Pioneer Properties License #02254797
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aleman Cesar A | $244,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Pinnacle Investments Llc | $125,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Montgomery Elizabeth E | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Montgomery Elizabeth E | -- | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aleman Cesar A | $239,580 | |
| Previous Owner | Pinnacle Investments Llc | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | Sold | $244,000 | 0.0% | $427 / Sq Ft |
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | Price Changed | $244,000 | -3.9% | $427 / Sq Ft |
| 08/11/2025 08/11/25 | Price Changed | $254,000 | -3.8% | $444 / Sq Ft |
| 07/17/2025 07/17/25 | For Sale | $264,000 | -- | $462 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $313 | $21,639 | $8,969 | $12,670 |
| 2023 | $303 | $20,801 | $8,622 | $12,179 |
| 2022 | $294 | $20,394 | $8,453 | $11,941 |
| 2021 | $286 | $19,995 | $8,288 | $11,707 |
| 2020 | $285 | $19,791 | $8,204 | $11,587 |
| 2019 | $275 | $19,404 | $8,044 | $11,360 |
| 2018 | $270 | $19,025 | $7,887 | $11,138 |
| 2017 | $266 | $18,653 | $7,733 | $10,920 |
| 2016 | $258 | $18,288 | $7,582 | $10,706 |
| 2015 | $254 | $18,015 | $7,469 | $10,546 |
| 2014 | $248 | $17,663 | $7,323 | $10,340 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Danny Grubb
Real Broker
(559) 970-0338
4 in this area
303 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Evangelina Gonzalez
Western Pioneer Properties
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 633831
APN: 444-142-25
Ask me questions while you tour the home.