425 Fairview Cir Bedford, KY 40006
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $362,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,387
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Fairview Cir, Bedford, KY 40006 and is currently estimated at $310,371, approximately $91 per square foot. 425 Fairview Cir is a home located in Trimble County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,339 | $303,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,348 | $303,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,160 | $192,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,187 | $192,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,199 | $192,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,219 | $192,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,222 | $192,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,182 | $192,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,125 | $192,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,052 | $192,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,035 | $192,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,966 | $192,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map