425 Forest Oak Dr Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $325,118 - $357,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Forest Oak Dr, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $346,530, approximately $209 per square foot. 425 Forest Oak Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Seffner Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
Sold by
Tobaison Roxanne
Bought by
Tobaison Roxanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tobaison Roxanne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,233 | $101,381 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,233 | $98,524 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,172 | $95,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,112 | $92,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,082 | $90,163 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,016 | $88,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $947 | $86,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $907 | $85,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $890 | $123,842 | $0 | $0 |