425 Franklin Ave Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $190,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,670
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Franklin Ave, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $169,252, approximately $63 per square foot. 425 Franklin Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School, Holy Angels Catholic School, and Christian Academy Schools.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,373 | $49,720 | $9,300 | $40,420 |
| 2024 | $1,373 | $49,720 | $9,300 | $40,420 |
| 2023 | $1,405 | $49,720 | $9,300 | $40,420 |
| 2022 | $1,143 | $37,160 | $6,910 | $30,250 |
| 2021 | $1,154 | $37,160 | $6,910 | $30,250 |
| 2020 | $1,154 | $37,160 | $6,910 | $30,250 |
| 2019 | $950 | $32,170 | $5,850 | $26,320 |
| 2018 | $937 | $32,170 | $5,850 | $26,320 |
| 2017 | $920 | $32,170 | $5,850 | $26,320 |
| 2016 | $795 | $28,940 | $5,850 | $23,090 |
| 2015 | $1,143 | $28,940 | $5,850 | $23,090 |
| 2014 | $1,143 | $28,940 | $5,850 | $23,090 |
| 2013 | $1,189 | $27,830 | $5,850 | $21,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map