425 Gilbert St Helena, MT 59601
Upper West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $716,000 - $886,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,088
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Gilbert St, Helena, MT 59601 and is currently estimated at $782,705, approximately $253 per square foot. 425 Gilbert St is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, C.R. Anderson Middle School, and Helena Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2022
Sold by
Roman Catholic Bishop Of Helena
Bought by
Series 401 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Series 401 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $839,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $682,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $745 | $682,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $716 | $452,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $722 | $452,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $707 | $421,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $707 | $421,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $647 | $380,500 | $0 | $0 |