425 Golf View Dr Jackson, AL 36545
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $231,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Golf View Dr, Jackson, AL 36545 and is currently estimated at $218,684, approximately $97 per square foot. 425 Golf View Dr is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Gillmore Elementary School, Jackson Intermediate School, and Jackson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2025
Sold by
Morrison Revocable Trust and Stephens Patricia Morrison
Bought by
Jones Jesse
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Outstanding Balance
$201,230
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$17,454
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Jesse | $225,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Jesse | $225,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Jesse | $202,500 | |
| Closed | Jones Jesse | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $640 | $40,700 | $2,780 | $37,920 |
| 2024 | $7 | $36,160 | $2,780 | $33,380 |
| 2023 | $672 | $36,600 | $2,780 | $33,820 |
| 2022 | $574 | $32,720 | $2,780 | $29,940 |
| 2021 | $574 | $16,360 | $1,390 | $14,970 |
| 2020 | $574 | $32,720 | $2,780 | $29,940 |
| 2019 | $528 | $15,150 | $1,390 | $13,760 |
| 2016 | $528 | $15,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map