Listed by RE/MAX Welcome Home, Bought with RE/MAX Welcome Home
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

425 Grape Ave E Omak, WA 98841

2 Beds
1 Bath
924 Sq Ft
0.29 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 1, 2024

Last sale price $60,000 $65 Per Sq Ft

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property
  • Level Lot
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • Garden
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of August 2024

Omak - INVESTOR ALERT! Oversized city lot with ample potential for anyone that would like to take on a project! Property is priced to sell. Close to amenities including grocery store, shopping center, downtown Omak, and much more. Two sheds on property. CASH ONLY - As Is - No financing available. Buyer to verify all utilities. $60,000 MLS-2264816/H-3578

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rachel Giovacchini

RE/MAX Welcome Home License #109361 Listed on: 07/15/2024

RE/MAX Welcome Home

Last Buyer's Agent

Summer Olson

RE/MAX Welcome Home License #119694

RE/MAX Welcome Home

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2264816

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $532

Year Built

  • Built in 1916

Lot Details

  • 12,750 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 924 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$532

Year Built

Built in 1916

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • StyleCode: 10 - 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1916
  • Buyer Agency Compensation: 3
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Building Name: Hendrick ADD Omak
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 924
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • NWM_ExcludedItemsYN: false
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2264816?w=Consumer&agent=130072
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 924
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • BathsFullMain: 1
  • SquareFootageFinished: 924
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0

• High School: Buyer To Verify
  • Middle Or Junior School: Buyer To Verify

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1640020000
  • Topography: Level
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2927
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12750
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • MLSLotSizeSource: County Assessor
  • ZoningJurisdiction: City
  • LotNumber: 2
  • IrrigationComments: None

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric

Rental Info

  • ShortTermRentalYN: false

Tax Info

  • Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 531.54

Multi Family

  • EnergySource: Electric

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Buyer To Verify

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/01/2024 08/01/24 Sold $60,000 0.0% $65 / Sq Ft
07/18/2024 07/18/24 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2024 07/15/24 For Sale $60,000 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,770 $351,000 $18,500 $332,500
2025 $532 $65,200 $23,900 $41,300
2024 $532 $61,300 $23,900 $37,400
2022 $542 $49,700 $23,900 $25,800
2021 $583 $49,700 $23,900 $25,800
2020 $569 $49,500 $23,900 $25,600
2019 $543 $49,500 $23,900 $25,600
2018 $622 $45,800 $23,900 $21,900
2017 $566 $45,800 $23,900 $21,900
2016 $556 $45,800 $23,900 $21,900
2015 $578 $49,700 $23,900 $25,800
2013 -- $49,700 $23,900 $25,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2264816

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.