B
Seller's Agent in 2026
Betty Neumeister
HomeSmart
(770) 871-9442
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
The main bedroom and 2 additional bedrooms are located on the 2nd floor, while a possible 4th bedroom is located in the basement with a full bath and kitchenette. Living room leads to the dining room and into the office which is surrounded by windows overlooking the back yard, and a screened porch. Eat-in kitchen has doors to the garage and outside deck. Home has been well maintained although updating would make it your own. Horseshoe Bend has a private golf, swim and tennis community. Being sold AS-IS.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeSmart Brokerage Phone: 770-871-9442 License #303646 Listed on: 02/27/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Sold | $450,000 | -18.0% | $199 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/15/2026 03/15/26 | For Sale | $549,000 | 0.0% | $243 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | For Sale | $549,000 | -- | $243 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $728 | $210,600 | $66,440 | $144,160 |
| 2023 | $6,110 | $216,480 | $57,680 | $158,800 |
| 2022 | $3,127 | $187,480 | $46,000 | $141,480 |
| 2021 | $558 | $163,120 | $34,760 | $128,360 |
| 2020 | $3,739 | $166,360 | $39,480 | $126,880 |
| 2019 | $576 | $163,400 | $38,760 | $124,640 |
| 2018 | $3,701 | $147,440 | $34,960 | $112,480 |
| 2017 | $2,836 | $109,160 | $22,680 | $86,480 |
| 2016 | $2,835 | $109,160 | $22,680 | $86,480 |
| 2015 | $3,442 | $109,160 | $22,680 | $86,480 |
| 2014 | $2,955 | $109,160 | $22,680 | $86,480 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2026
Betty Neumeister
HomeSmart
(770) 871-9442
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Matthew Stacy
Networth Realty of Atlanta, LLC.
2 in this area
9 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 7726595
APN: 12-2791-0769-058-3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.