425 Hixson Ave Syracuse, NY 13206
Eastwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $217,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Hixson Ave, Syracuse, NY 13206 and is currently estimated at $211,461, approximately $103 per square foot. 425 Hixson Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Dr Weeks Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Henninger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Gross Eric J
Bought by
Nolan Jeffery R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2001
Sold by
Arthur Turner and Arthur Carmella
Bought by
Gross Eric J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nolan Jeffery R | $90,678 | Jeffrey Davis | |
| Gross Eric J | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,434 | $99,000 | $7,600 | $91,400 |
| 2024 | $1,743 | $99,000 | $7,600 | $91,400 |
| 2023 | $1,526 | $76,600 | $7,600 | $69,000 |
| 2022 | $1,556 | $76,600 | $7,600 | $69,000 |
| 2021 | $1,556 | $76,600 | $7,600 | $69,000 |
| 2020 | $1,619 | $76,600 | $7,600 | $69,000 |
| 2019 | $1,616 | $76,600 | $7,600 | $69,000 |
| 2018 | $1,616 | $76,600 | $7,600 | $69,000 |
| 2017 | $1,553 | $76,600 | $7,600 | $69,000 |
| 2016 | $1,576 | $76,600 | $7,600 | $69,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,600 | $7,600 | $69,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,600 | $7,600 | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map