Estimated Value: $312,472 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Ingal Blvd, Salem, VA 24153 and is currently estimated at $320,118, approximately $197 per square foot. 425 Ingal Blvd is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Glenvar Elementary School, Glenvar Middle School, and Glenvar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Allen William M
Bought by
Close George H and Close Joan F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,360
Outstanding Balance
$83,719
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$236,399
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Close George H | $172,950 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Close George H | $138,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,834 | $275,100 | $54,000 | $221,100 |
| 2024 | $2,733 | $262,800 | $54,000 | $208,800 |
| 2023 | $2,704 | $255,100 | $54,000 | $201,100 |
| 2022 | $2,347 | $215,300 | $44,000 | $171,300 |
| 2021 | $2,097 | $192,400 | $39,000 | $153,400 |
| 2020 | $2,050 | $188,100 | $36,000 | $152,100 |
| 2019 | $1,966 | $180,400 | $36,000 | $144,400 |
| 2018 | $1,930 | $178,500 | $38,000 | $140,500 |
| 2017 | $1,930 | $177,100 | $38,000 | $139,100 |
| 2016 | $1,913 | $175,500 | $38,000 | $137,500 |
| 2015 | $1,896 | $173,900 | $38,000 | $135,900 |
| 2014 | $1,877 | $172,200 | $38,000 | $134,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map