425 Jay Dr Mount Vernon, IL 62864
Estimated Value: $232,926 - $307,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.81
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Jay Dr, Mount Vernon, IL 62864 and is currently estimated at $265,982. 425 Jay Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Osborne Primary Center, J.L. Buford Intermediate Education Center, and Zadok Casey Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2018
Sold by
Page Deanna
Bought by
Page Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Page Donna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,947 | $64,779 | $8,116 | $56,663 |
| 2023 | $4,560 | $60,322 | $8,116 | $52,206 |
| 2022 | $4,931 | $59,139 | $7,957 | $51,182 |
| 2021 | $4,931 | $59,139 | $7,957 | $51,182 |
| 2020 | $4,596 | $51,791 | $3,957 | $47,834 |
| 2019 | $4,543 | $51,791 | $3,957 | $47,834 |
| 2018 | $4,502 | $51,791 | $3,957 | $47,834 |
| 2017 | $2,273 | $51,791 | $3,957 | $47,834 |
| 2016 | $2,278 | $51,791 | $3,957 | $47,834 |
| 2015 | $2,231 | $51,791 | $3,957 | $47,834 |
| 2014 | $1,904 | $51,791 | $3,957 | $47,834 |
| 2013 | $1,904 | $51,278 | $3,918 | $47,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map